September 6, 2009

#136-142

Another completed series.

Kamikaze_v01_cover

Kamikaze

Volume 1: RS | MF | MU | 1280px W

Volume 2: RS | MF | MU | 1280px W

Volume 3: RS | MF | MU | 1280px W

Volume 4: RS | MF | MU | 1280px W

Volume 5: RS | MF | MU | 1280px W

Volume 6: RS | MF | MU | 1280px W

Volume 7: RS | MF | MU | 1280px W

It seems back in 2003 M-S dropped this series and according to M-U chapter 40 was released 2005! Now it's 2009 and you get the complete series! I have no real idea what this is about, as I have not read it yet. I don't have to look at the pages for scanning and while cropping them I can ignore the content nearly completely...I think 5-6 years ago I read v1-4, when a friend of mine bought the German version but everything I remembered were tits and swords and on this basis I bought it myself...but I think I'm gonna read this soon (and yeah, there are tits and swords).

Regarding the poll, I tried just to remove Kamikaze from the choices but it was still shown in the poll, maybe it was because of some cookies, dunno, so I'll make a new one with just the two remaining options.

Right now I'm working on My Heavenly Hockey Club, Hell Girl is as good as done, just the covers are missing.

Because this week there are three new books, next week I'll just release one book, Honey and Clover v7. I already said, that I'll still release my ongoing series as I get new volumes but they don't get added to the poll.

Since I nearly finished all the releases for the next few weeks, I'll relax a bit and watch some more baseball, it's really entertaining.  I have now watched two complete series of Yankees games, their recent series at the Mariners and at the Athletics and just started their Series at the Red Sox. Additionally I've watched their game against the Red Sox that went on for 15 innings from early August and the perfect game from this White Sox pitcher in July. Man, after that last out everyone went apeshit...

One more thing: My Cheeky Angel uploads keep getting removed and I have no idea why. It's also a bit weird, because these are the only uploads that get removed, again and again and again...so if you want to download it, don't bother this the MF links and you don't need to tell me that they aren't working, I know, but as long as I don't get uploads, that work for a longer period of time I'll not edit any links on this site.

Alright, this is enough...

Enjoy

PS: The files are huge! The average page count for each volumes is around 250, with v7 being the shortest with only 216 pages...

PPS: Two And A Half Men is awesome, so fucking funny!

17 comments:

  1. i've been waiting for this series to come to completion. Thanks so much for all the hard work and for sharing them.

    ReplyDelete
  2. lol are you watching it right now? coz i am XDDDDDDD Two and a half men rocks!

    thanks for the scans ^^

    ReplyDelete
  3. try to rename the archive (for cheeky angel), MF seems to have tagged the file with that name for deletion. use simple name, ie CA.

    thanks for the scans.

    ReplyDelete
  4. Thank you for this manga.

    Eheh, Two and Half Men is my third current favorite shows. It's only beaten by How I Met Your Mother and The Big Bang Theory, I suggest you to watch them too if you still don't!

    ReplyDelete
  5. nice release, great work
    thanks

    ReplyDelete
  6. Thank you very much!
    (i have read, that this manga has a very good artwork)
    :)

    thank you.

    ReplyDelete
  7. Thanks, I've been waiting to read this manga complete since a long time ^^

    ReplyDelete
  8. Beautiful man! Just beautiful!

    ReplyDelete
  9. thanks for sharing...been waiting for this for the longest time!!

    ReplyDelete
  10. hi there is trick to keep on the files on mediafire if you intrsting contact me on the email

    ReplyDelete
  11. Tits and Swords perfect combination. Downloading to read it later man. Keep up the good work.

    ReplyDelete
  12. Thanks man
    I have a small request: If you could re-scan "Real Bout High School" in 1280w format

    ReplyDelete
  13. Not possible because didn't scan it in the first place, I just edited the scans. You could try just downloading the uncropped scans from KicktheKitty.

    ReplyDelete
  14. Thank you very much!

    ReplyDelete
  15. Thank you for sharing :)

    ReplyDelete
  16. All 1280px W links are down... :(

    ReplyDelete
  17. Try the Link Dump post
    I reuploaded all files to RS and posted them again in that post.

    ReplyDelete